Programme Committee

Honorary Chairperson

Yuriy Rashkevych, Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine Ukraine

Program Chairs

Roman Tkachenko, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Mariya Nazarkevych, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Steering Committee

Natalia Kryvinska, University of Vienna, Austria

Ivan Izonin, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Michal Greguš, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia

Aneta Poniszewska-Marańda, Lodz University of Technology, Poland

Ivanna Dronyuk, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Program Committee

Igor Andrianov, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Winfried Auzinger, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Sergii Babichev, Jan Evangelista Purkinje University in Usti nad Labem, Chech Republic

Oleh Berezsky, Ternopil National Economic University, Ukraine

Oksana Bihun, University of Colorado Colorado Springs, USA

Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine

Sergiy Bogomolov, The Australian National University, Australia

Volodymyr Buriachok, Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Ukraine

Olga Cherednichenko, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine

Tadeusz Czachórski, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Piotr Gaj, Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Khmelnytskyi National University, Ukraine

Oleksii K. Tyshchenko, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Olga Kanishcheva, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine

Kęstutis Kapočius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

Mikolaj Karpinski, Akademia Techniczno-Humanistyczna w Bielsku-Białej, Poland

Iryna Kmit, Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany

Rakesh Kumar, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India

Hakan Kutucu, Karabuk University, Turkey

Ramon Moreno, Jimenez ik4-Lortek, Spain

Michele Pagano, University of Pisa, Italy

Tomas Sochor, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Maciej Stasiak, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

Christine Strauss, University of Vienna, Austria

Grazyna Suchacka, Opole University, Poland

Sergey Subbotin, National University "Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic", Ukraine

Vitaliy Yakovyna, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Muhammad Younas, Oxford Brookes University, United Kingdom

Serpil Üstebay, Istanbul Medeniyet University